Certified International Project Manager (CIPM)

Certified International Project Manager (CIPM)

DESCRIPTION
Project management is the world’s fastest growing profession and in today’s ever-changing business environment, organizations demand multi-skilled individuals who can manage far more than their predecessors. During this intensive course you will examine the delivery cycles that are routinely encountered in business today, discover tools and techniques that aid in managing the results of various categories of project structures and learn how to develop effective strategies to manage these projects. On satisfactory completion of this program you will receive the award of Board Certification from the American Academy of Project Management (AAPM), which is recognized in over 150 countries. You will then be able to use the designation CIPMTM on your business cards and resume.

OBJECTIVE
This course seeks to provide participants with:

  • The ability to use the designation CIPMTM on your business card and ?resume
  • Up to 18 months membership to the AAPM professional body
  • Access to the AAPM project management network and body of ?information online
  • Access to the AAPM international journal published online
  • The CIPMTM shows that you have completed graduate level project ?management education and you have substantial experience in managing projects on a regional and global level.

TARGET AUDIENCE

  • Senior level project management professionals including: • Organizational Project Managers
  • Team Leaders
  • Senior Analysts
  • Executive Directors
  • Operations Directors
  • Program Managers
  • Research and Development Officers
  • Research Scientists
  • Management Consultants and other Contractors
  • And anyone who is involved in project management, or anticipates being involved in projects in the future. This program is designed specifically to suit a broad range of professionals, as the program deals with technical project methodologies with a large emphasis on people and soft skills.

COURSE CONTENT AND DESCRIPTION

Module 1: Operational Risks and Operations Management Project Management (PM) Overview

  • What is PM?
  • Why projects go wrong

The ‘Technical’ Stuff – Part One • Project goals and kickoff

  • Project life cycle
  • Project methodology
  • Planning and scheduling

Module 2: The Technical Stuff – Part Two

  • Work breakdown structure
  • Estimating and scheduling resources
  • Floats and critical paths
  • Scheduling methods (GANTT and PERT) • Defining the project team
  • Tracking project activities
  • Closing out projects

Module 3: Commitment -Based Project Management

  • What is CBPM?
  • Translating project goals into ‘personal commitments’
  • PM Software
  • Introduction to common PM software
  • Documentation, Reporting, Risks And Scope
  • Risk management
  • Scope management
  • Reporting and communication
  • Project audit/review
  • Post-implementation reviews

Module 4: About People

  • Project manager’s role
  • Project leadership and management
  • Defining the project team
  • Generating ‘buy-in’
  • Personality profiling
  • Running effective project meetings
  • Communications
  • Negotiations and reporting
  • Facilitation

Module 5: Practical Assessment Exercices

  • The final Module encompasses learning from the four previous days into a workshop learning model, along with the introduction of specific tools, simulations and case studies.
  • Final Assessment, Case Study or Examination
  • Final Wrap-Up Case Study

Case Studies
Case-based discussions will be conducted with topics related to the subjects of training, while for every chapter completed will be followed by comprehensive exercises focusing on the described subjects in the chapters.

JADWAL DAN INVESTASI PELATIHAN
Yogyakarta / Cavinton Hotel | Rp. 5.250.000/peserta
Semarang / Ibis Simpang Lima Hotel | Rp. 5.900.000/peserta
Malang / Santika Malang Hotel | Rp. 5.900.000/peserta
Solo / Ibis Solo Hotel | Rp. 5.900.000/peserta
Jakarta / Ibis Tamarin Hotel | Rp. 7.000.000/peserta
Surabaya / Santika Hotel  | Rp. 7.000.000/peserta
Bandung / Novotel Cihampelas Hotel | Rp. 7.000.000/peserta
Bali / Santika Hotel | Rp. 8.100.000/peserta
Batam / Ibis Style Hotel | Rp. 8.100.000/peserta
Balikpapan / Ibis Hotel | Rp. 8.100.000/peserta
(biaya tersebut belum termasuk penginapan)

Tahun 2024

BULANMINGGU IMINGGU IIMINGGU IIIMINGGU IVMINGGU V
Januari2-39-1016-1723-2429-30
Februari1-26-714-1521-2227-28
Maret5-612-1319-2026-27
April2-39-1016-1723-24 29-30
Mei1-27-814-1521-2228-29
Juni4-511-1217-1826-27
Juli2-39-1016-1723-2430-31
Agustus1-26-714-1521-2227-28
September3-410-1117-1824-25
Oktober1-28-915-1622-2329-30
November4-511-1217-1824-25
Desember3-410-1117-1824-25

Bila calon peserta menghendaki request tanggal dan durasi dapat kami fasilitasi baik untuk PublIc Training maupun Inhouse Training.

Catatan :

  1. Apabila mendaftarkan peserta dalam minimal jumlah kuota dengan judul dan jadwal yang sama (Jogja, Jakarta dan Bandung : Minimal 2 peserta | Semarang, Solo, Bali, Batam, Surabaya dan Malang : Minimal 3 Peserta), maka peserta / instansi terkait dapat me-request tanggal dan lokasi pelatihan sesuai dengan yang dibutuhkan.
  2. Penawaran khusus bagi pengiriman dengan jumlah 3 peserta / lebih
  3. Biaya tersebut belum termasuk penginapan
  4. Biaya belum termasuk PPN 10 %
  5. Peserta dapat melakukan request materi sesuai dengan kebutuhan

FASILITAS PELATIHAN

  1. Sertifikat Pelatihan (Certificate)
  2. Expert Instructure
  3. Meeting Room Hotel dengan Lunch dan 2 kali Coffe Break
  4. Exclusive Training kits dan Backpacks
  5. Modul Pelatihan Hard dan Softcopy
  6. USB Flashdisk
  7. Foto Group Soft & Hard Copy
  8. Souvenir
  9. Transportasi selama Pelatihan (bandara dan Penginapan Ke Lokasi Pelatihan).

METODE PELATIHAN

  • Presentasi
  • Diskusi  dan Tanya Jawab
  • Studi kasus
  • Brainstorming
  • Praktek

INSTRUCTURE / FASILITATOR
American Academy Certified Consultant